Friday, November 28, 2008

Spirit of Christmas!!

Doesn't it feel like Christmas?! It's my favorite time of the year. How do you know Christmas is near? First thing I notice is the cold breeze while out shopping for sale after thanksgiving with a bunch of people going bananas.. I see Christmas lights hanging in the trees, Christmas decorations are everywhere. Layers and layers of clothes, yet it's still kinda cold. It's soooo much fun. I can't wait for hot cocoa with my friends. I can't wait to put up Christmas decorations in and out of my house with my family. I can't wait to buy presents and hope that I don't go broke.. hahahah! The best part of Christmas this year is celebrating it with my baby girl. It's her first Christmas! I love her sooo much and she will get lots of presents from her Ninangs (hint hint), Ninongs, my parents, Uncles, Aunts and friends.... hahaha. BE READY BECAUSE IT MIGHT JUST PASS YOU BY LIKE THAT!! CHERISH THE MOMENTS WITH YOUR LOVED ONES. ENJOY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

No comments: